Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 07:58 PM
                  Emory Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                  
                        Emory University - Atlanta, Ga.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, Theresa                Emory                    1.65m   10   
  2 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.             1.55m    8   
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    J1.55m    6   
  4 Wilson, Katie                Emory                    1.50m    4.50
  4 Barnett, Carolyn             Emory                    1.50m    4.50
  6 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                    J1.50m    3   
  7 Moore, Shelby                Birmingham-S            J1.50m    2   
  8 Notis, Melissa               Emory                   J1.50m    0.50
  8 Mcmahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville              J1.50m    0.50
 10 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               1.45m  
 11 Bromirski, Elizabeth         Birmingham-S            J1.45m  
 12 Gilbert, Jocilyn             Columbus St.            J1.45m  
 13 Hauser, Lizzy                Wittenberg               1.40m  
 14 Sites, Chelsea               Wilmington (             1.35m  
 14 Hoeninghausen, Maddie        Emory                    1.35m  
 16 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                    J1.35m  
 -- Sharman, Sarah               Birmingham-S                NH  
 -- DeMarco, Ashley              Unattached              X1.60m  
 -- Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory              X1.55m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    5.47m   10   
  2 Mitchell, Emily              Emory                    5.20m    8   
  3 Ford, Theresa                Emory                    5.11m    6   
  4 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville               5.10m    5   
  5 Mcmahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville               5.03m    4   
  6 Goshia, Leslie               Wittenberg               4.93m    3   
  7 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     4.80m    2   
  8 Herrera, Rachel              Cedarville               4.77m    1   
  9 Gifford, Becky               Concordia (W             4.72m  
 10 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat             4.71m  
 11 Smith, Alaina                Birmingham-S             4.63m  
 12 Grant, Ashley                Columbus St.             4.55m  
 13 Ameen, Khadijah              Emory                    4.46m  
 14 Vendeville, Cara             Wittenberg               4.41m  
 15 Conway, Christian            Emory                    4.28m  
 15 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat             4.28m  
 17 Brown, Farrah                Concordia (W             4.26m  
 18 Gilbert, Jocilyn             Columbus St.             4.24m  
 19 Milliner, Ashley             Wittenberg               4.10m  
 20 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     3.82m  
 -- Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                      FOUL  
 -- Afton, Katherine             Hope                      FOUL  
 -- Grady, Holly                 Wilmington (              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendum, Caitlin             Wis.-Eau Cla            45.61m   10   
  2 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            44.71m    7   
  2 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    44.71m    7   
  4 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    37.85m    5   
  5 Cranick, Amanda              Alma                    37.06m    4   
  6 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.            36.59m    3   
  7 Graese, Mary                 Wis.-Eau Cla            35.54m    2   
  8 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            34.79m    1   
  9 Kassees, Andrea              Concordia (W            34.43m  
 10 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    34.17m  
 11 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    33.93m  
 12 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    33.69m  
 13 Schmidt, Mariah              Wis.-Eau Cla            31.86m  
 14 Glandon, Megan               Cedarville              30.85m  
 15 Secord, Blair                Alma                    30.48m  
 16 Hill, Carolyn                Hope                    29.78m  
 17 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    29.58m  
 18 Buhr, Lauren                 Alma                    27.74m  
 19 Beyer, Jacqueline            Concordia (W            24.99m  
 20 Duffy, Erin                  Wittenberg              23.51m  
 21 Sharp, Joanne                Cedarville              22.02m  
 22 Murphy, Kayla                Wittenberg              20.40m  
 23 Wice, Ali                    Wittenberg              18.95m  
 24 Dahnke, Jessica              Cedarville               2.54m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shelby                Birmingham-S            34.42mq 
  2 Forrest, Lauren              Alma                    33.66mq 
  3 Ford, Theresa                Emory                   31.43mq 
  4 Gifford, Becky               Concordia (W            30.52mq 
  5 Ryals, Whittney              Columbus St.            30.27mq 
  6 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    29.66mq 
  7 Orr, Morgan                  Wilmington (            29.22mq 
  8 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory             X28.54mq 
  9 Olszweski, Hope              Emory                   28.13mq 
 10 DeMarco, Ashley              Unattached             X27.86m  
 11 Viesselmann, Kate            Concordia (W            27.60m  
 12 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            27.40m  
 13 Espelt, Silvia               Clayton Stat            27.22m  
 14 Previch, Kristen             Hope                    27.14m  
 15 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.            27.12m  
 16 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    26.75m  
 17 Hoeninghausen, Maddie        Emory                   25.56m  
 18 Barnett, Carolyn             Emory                   24.60m  
 19 Cann, Carolyn                Cedarville              22.99m  
 20 Murphy, Sarah                Wilmington (            22.02m  
 21 Bishop, Olivia               Alma                    22.01m  
 22 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    21.59m  
 23 Bone, Destini                Birmingham-S            20.72m  
 24 Beyer, Jacqueline            Concordia (W            20.23m  
 25 Bromirski, Elizabeth         Birmingham-S            18.95m  
 26 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              18.64m  
 27 Duffy, Erin                  Wittenberg              17.26m  
 28 Grady, Holly                 Wilmington (            16.93m  
 29 Cross, Kasi                  Clayton Stat            15.21m  
 -- Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.              FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Shelby                Birmingham-S            35.93m   10   
  2 Ford, Theresa                Emory                   35.45m    8   
  3 Forrest, Lauren              Alma                    34.11m    6   
  4 Orr, Morgan                  Wilmington (            32.06m    5   
  5 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    30.89m    4   
  6 Gifford, Becky               Concordia (W            30.52m    3   
  7 Ryals, Whittney              Columbus St.            30.27m    2   
  8 Olszweski, Hope              Emory                   28.13m    1   
 -- Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory             X28.54m  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Christian         Wilmington (             2.10m   10   
  2 Jones, Jonathan              Columbus St.             1.87m    7   
  2 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington (             1.87m    7   
  4 Tropp, David                 Hope                     1.82m    4.50
  4 Greathouse, Scott            Emory                    1.82m    4.50
  6 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              J1.82m    3   
  7 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.77m    2   
  8 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia (W             1.72m    1   
  9 Perry, Colin                 Birmingham-S            J1.72m  
  9 Bowers, Malcolm              Concordia (W            J1.72m  
 11 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    J1.72m  
 12 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                     1.67m  
 -- Cortellessa, Nick            Emory                       NH  
 -- Meyer, Curtis                Cedarville                  NH  
 -- Lee, Caleb                   Birmingham-S                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian                 Emory                    7.03m   10   
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.69m    8   
  3 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.             6.65m    6   
  4 Anderson, Troy               Concordia (W             6.35m    5   
  5 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    6.34m    4   
  6 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington (             6.27m    3   
  7 Jones, Jonathan              Columbus St.             6.21m    2   
  8 Swanson, Mitch               Birmingham-S             6.18m    1   
  9 Lanter, Pat                  Emory                    6.13m  
 10 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                     6.00m  
 11 Brun, Henry                  Alma                     5.98m  
 12 Martin, Travis               Hope                     5.97m  
 13 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     5.91m  
 14 Pugh, Ryan                   Clayton Stat             5.86m  
 15 Miller, Shawn                Wilmington (             5.55m  
 16 Bryan, Marlon                Birmingham-S             5.52m  
 17 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               5.51m  
 18 Lee, Caleb                   Birmingham-S             5.41m  
 -- McClanahan, Jake             Wilmington (              FOUL  
 -- Svoboda, Matt                Unattached              X6.71m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reavis, Michael              Wilmington (            45.48m   10   
  2 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   45.38m    8   
  3 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville              45.16m    6   
  4 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            44.40m    5   
  5 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    41.83m    4   
  6 Isaacson, Sven               Wittenberg              41.57m    3   
  7 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    37.22m    2   
  8 Faber, Andrew                Concordia (W            37.01m    1   
  9 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville              36.44m  
 10 Sommer, William              Concordia (W            36.09m  
 11 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            35.03m  
 12 Blickhahn, Peter             Columbus St.            33.29m  
 13 Davis, Matt                  Wilmington (            33.09m  
 14 Behl, Joel                   Concordia (W            32.80m  
 15 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    32.53m  
 16 Ward, Ben                    Alma                    31.80m  
 17 Slusser, David               Alma                    30.11m  
 18 Castanon, Antonio            Birmingham-S            24.78m  
 19 Dalton, Darius               Birmingham-S            23.27m  
 20 Padget, Blake                Alma                    21.36m  
 -- Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (              FOUL  
 -- Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            53.97mq 
  2 Ballard, Hank                Birmingham-S            52.99mq 
  3 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia (W            52.49mq 
  4 Bassen, James                Emory                   51.97mq 
  5 Lynch, Douglas               Columbus St.            50.66mq 
  6 Dalton, Darius               Birmingham-S            48.02mq 
  7 Henderson, Barak             Alma                    46.99mq 
  8 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                    46.84mq 
  9 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   46.31mq 
 10 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    46.18m  
 11 Martin, Travis               Hope                    43.80m  
 12 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              42.16m  
 13 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            39.22m  
 14 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            37.88m  
 15 Perry, Colin                 Birmingham-S            37.16m  
 16 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              36.75m  
 17 Sommer, William              Concordia (W            35.73m  
 18 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (            35.14m  
 19 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                    33.99m  
 20 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington (            32.68m  
 21 Meyer, Curtis                Cedarville              32.47m  
 22 Roach, Dane                  Hope                    31.66m  
 23 Jones, Malcolm               Emory                   29.82m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballard, Hank                Birmingham-S            55.88m   10   
  2 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            53.79m    8   
  3 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   50.57m    6   
  4 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia (W            48.62m    5   
  5 Lynch, Douglas               Columbus St.            48.30m    4   
  6 Bassen, James                Emory                   47.58m    3   
  7 Dalton, Darius               Birmingham-S            47.22m    2   
  8 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                    44.91m    1   
  9 Henderson, Barak             Alma                    42.09m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emory                       82.50     2) Hope                       38   
    3) Alma                        36        4) Anderson (S.C.)            23   
    5) Cedarville                  22.50     6) Wilmington (Ohio)          19   
    7) Wittenberg                  13        8) Wis.-Eau Claire            12   
    8) Birmingham-Southern         12       10) Concordia (Wis.)            6   
   11) Columbus St.                 5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                  43        2) Emory                      41.50
    3) Wilmington (Ohio)           41        4) Hope                       37.50
    5) Anderson (S.C.)             19        6) Wittenberg                 15   
    6) Atlanta Track Club          15        6) Birmingham-Southern        15   
    9) Concordia (Wis.)            14       10) Columbus St.               13   
   11) Clayton State               12       12) Alma                        7